Shanghai, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company, Group Corporation
Business Range:
Construction & Decoration, Electrical & Electronics, Industrial Equipment & Components, ...
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Plant Area:
>2000 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Induction Bearing Heater, Induction Heater, Bearing Heater manufacturer / supplier in China, offering China Steel Induction Bearing Heater, 53.8 mm Center Hole High Tonnage Hydraulic Cylinder, 33.3 mm Center Hole Diameter Hydraulic Cylinder and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier

China Steel Induction Bearing Heater

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $1,000-5,000/ Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 100PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Name: Induction Bearing Heater
Power Supply(kVA): 3.6
Rated Voltage(V): 220/380
Rated Current (a): 16
Frequency(Hz): 50
Magnetic Section (mm): 45*45

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: SV24T15S
Extending Rod: Customized
Weight(Kg): 35
Warranty: 1 Year
OEM: Yes
Trademark: SOV
Transport Package: Standard Export Wooden Case
Specification: CE, ISO, SGS
Origin: Shanghai, China
HS Code: 8514300090

Product Description

                                                                             China Steel Induction Bearing Heater

 Product Features

 Adopt electromagnetic induction beating mode, so that the work piece is heated directly, heating more evenly, has constant temperature, and timing two heating methods, with the characteristics of automatic heat preservation, manual/ automatic demagnetization, over-heat protection and so on. Safe, convenient and quick operation.

  
Technical Sheet
 
ModelSOV-RMD-22SOV-RMD-40SOV-RMD-100SOV-RMD-120SOV-RMD-150
Rated Power(KW)2.24101215
Rated Voltage(V)220220380380380
Rated Current (A)1018253038
Max. Heating Weight(kg)1550150350450
Min. Heating Inner Diameter(mm)1520454560
Max. Heating Outside Diameter(mm)2204807208601020
Max. Heating Width(mm)95175215305315


Photos
China Steel Induction Bearing Heater

China Steel Induction Bearing Heater


China Steel Induction Bearing Heater
China Steel Induction Bearing Heater


Package and Delivery

1. Out packing: standard export wooden case
2. lead time: 1~3workdays when products in stock, 7~15workdays when out of stock

China Steel Induction Bearing Heater

Shipping Methods


1. Light Weight: by international air express, within 3-7days arriving
2. Heavy Weight: by ocean cargo, arriving time depends on your destination port

Our Services

1. Warranty: Replacement request acceptable within one year, repair service assured within three years
2. Customer Service: Questions report responds in 24 hours, and reply in 48 hours.
3. Engineers are available.


Company Information
China Steel Induction Bearing Heater


SOV is a professional manufacturing in hydraulic tools and products, we have been in the industry for more than 20 years. Since the establishment in 1995, we successfully transformed from OEM manufacturer to create our own brand SOV,
and our factory has been approved by CE, ISO9001: 2008 consecutively. Our Products have been widely used in petrochemical, cement, shipbuilding, steel plant, and heavy constructions areas, etc.
Our main product category includes:
Hydraulic cylinders and jacks,
Hydraulic bolting tools such as hydraulic torque wrench,
Hydraulic bolt tensioners, nut splitters.

FAQ
Q1: How can contact sales?
A1: Please call: 0086 21 68561366 for pre-sales or click the contact find our website and email address.
Q2: How can I buy SOV products in my country?
A2: Please send us an inquiry or email, we wil reply to you if there is distributor in your country.
Q3: Can I have SOV products catalog and price list?
A3: Please visit our English website: www.sovhydraulic.com to download our E-catalog, and send us an email for price list.
Q4: How long does it take to get the product if I place an order?
A4: If products stock available, after confirmation of your payment or advance payment, we will pack and deliver in 3-7days. If you select international parcel service, it can be arrived in 3-7days. If it is by sea shipment, It will take 15-45days depending on different lacations.
Q5: How to make payment?
A5: First send us an inquiry, and we will reply to you quotation, if ou price suits you, we will prepare proforma invoice with our banking details
Q6: Manufacturing time?
A6: Please send us an inquiry for stock condition, if we don't have stock, and it is our standard products(refer to model), it can be produced in 10-20days. If it is customized, not our standard products, it will take 20-45days to produce.

Why Choose SOV?
Quality ---SOV has been in the industry for than 20years. We have been trusted by domestic mega stated-state owned cmpanies, as well as international distributors and renowned brands. We put quality as lifeline. We never manufacture or sale defected product, or lowering our price at the cost of products quality.
Service--SOV promised to respond to customers products quality or service in 24 hours reported, and solution shall be provied n 48 hours.

Contact

Contact Person: Helen
Moblie Number: +86 18121376369
Web: www.sovhydraulic.com

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Helen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Product Groups

Contact Supplier