Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
SOV Hydraulic Technology (Shanghai) Co., Ltd.

Induction Bearing Heater, Heater, Induction Heating Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Frequency Induction Bearing Heater, Split Type Hydraulic Puller, RCH Series Single Acting Hollow Plunger Hydraulic Cylinder and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Induction Bearing Heater High Frequency Induction Bearing Heater

High Frequency Induction Bearing Heater

FOB Price: US $1,000-7,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1,000-7,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 500 PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Product Catalog
induction bearing heater
43 Products
Content
Product Image
Product Name
FOB Price
Port
Payment Terms
Product Package
Product Attribute
Product Table
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SOV-RMD Series
  • Structure: Horizontal Type
  • Name: High Frequency Induction Bearing Heater
  • Electric Current: 50/60 Hz
  • Rated Power: 2.2-15 Kw
  • Max. Heating Weight: 15-450 Kg
  • Max. Heating Outside Diameter: 220-1020 mm
  • Trademark: SOV, Can OEM
  • Specification: Can customize
  • HS Code: 8514400090
  • Type: Ceramic Heating Equipment
  • Brand: Sov
  • Voltage: 220V/380 V
  • The Highest Heating Temperature: 240 Celsius
  • Rated Voltage: 220/380 V
  • Min. Heating Inner Diameter: 15-60 mm
  • Max. Heating Width: 95-315 mm
  • Transport Package: Toolbox
  • Origin: China
Product Description
                                                          High Frequency Induction Bearing Heater 

Product Description

 Adopt electromagnetic induction beating mode, so that the work piece is heated directly, heating more evenly, has constant temperature, and timing two heating methods, with the characteristics of automatic heat preservation, manual/ automatic demagnetization, over-heat protection and so on. Safe, convenient and quick operation.



Parameter
 
ModelSOV-RMD-22SOV-RMD-40SOV-RMD-100SOV-RMD-120SOV-RMD-150
Rated Power(KW)2.24101215
Rated Voltage(V)220220380380380
Rated Current (A)1018253038
Max. Heating Weight(kg)1550150350450
Min. Heating Inner Diameter(mm)1520454560
Max. Heating Outside Diameter(mm)2204807208601020
Max. Heating Width(mm)95175215305315


Photos
High Frequency Induction Bearing Heater
High Frequency Induction Bearing Heater
High Frequency Induction Bearing Heater
High Frequency Induction Bearing Heater

Packing and Shipping
1. Outer Packing: wooden case;
2. By sea, air or express, such as DHL, FEDEX, UPS, etc

High Frequency Induction Bearing Heater

Our Services

One Year Warranty, repair and service for the whole life, question report response in 24 hours, and reply in 48 hours.

Company Information
High Frequency Induction Bearing Heater


SOV is a professional manufacturing in hydraulic tools and products, we have been in the industry for more than 20 years.Since the establishment in 1995, we successfully transformed from OEM manufacturer to create our own brand SOV, and our factory has been approved by CE, ISO9001:2008 consecutively.Ourproducts have been widely used in petrochemical, cement, shipbuilding, steel plant, and heavy constructions areas, etc.

Our main product category includes:
· Hydraulic cylinders and jacks
· Hydraulic bolting tools such as hydraulic torque wrench
· Hydraulic bolt tensioners, nut splitters.

FAQ
Q1:How can contact sales?
A1:Please call:0086 21 685 61366 for pre-sales or click the contact find our website and email address.

Q2:How can I buy SOV products in my country?
A2:Please send us an inquiry or email, we will reply to your if there is distributor in your country.

Q3:Can I have SOV products catalog and price list?
A3:Please visit our English website:Www.Sovhydraulic.COM to download our E-catalog, and send us an email for price list


Q4:How long does it take to get the product If I place an order?
A4:If products stock available, after confirmation of your payment or advance payment, we will pack and deliver in 3-7 days.If you select international parcel service, it can be arrived in 3-7 days.If it is by sea shipment, it will take 15-45 days depending on different locations.

Q5:How to make payment?
A5:First send us an inquiry, and we will reply you quotation, if our price suits you, we will prepare proforma invoice with our banking details.

Q6:Manufacturing time?
Q6:Please send us an inquiry for stock condition, if we don't have stock, and it is our standard products (refer to our model), it can be produced in 10-20 days.If it is customized, not our standard products, it will take 20-45 days to produce.
Why Choose SOV?
Quality --- SOV has been in the industry for than 20 years.We have been trusted by domestic mega stated-state owned companies, as well as international distributors and renowned brands.We put quality as lifeline.We never manufacture or sale defected product, or lowering our price at the cost of products quality.

Service --- SOV promised to respond to customers products quality or service in 24 hours reported, and solutions shall be provided in 48 hours.
Product Groups
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Helen
*From:
To: Miss Helen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now