Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
SOV Hydraulic Technology (Shanghai) Co., Ltd.

Induction Bearing Heater, Portable Bearing Induction Heater, Bearing Heater manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Induction Bearing Heater (SOV-RMD Series), Electric Hydraulic Pipe and Tube Bender for 27-108mm Pipe, Short Delivery Time Hydraulic and Mechanical Type Flange Spreader and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Induction Bearing Heater Induction Bearing Heater (SOV-RMD Series)

Induction Bearing Heater (SOV-RMD Series)

FOB Price: US $1,000-7,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1,000-7,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 500 Pieces/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SOV-RMD Series
  • Certification: CE, ISO
  • Brand: Sov
  • Voltage: 220V/380 V
  • Min Inner Diameter: 15-60mm
  • Max. Width: 95-315mm
  • Max. Heating: 240ºC
  • Motor Power: 2.2-15kw
  • Transport Package: Wooden Case
  • Origin: Shanghai
  • Type: Induction Heating Machine
  • Structure: Horizontal Type
  • Name: Induction Bearing Heater(Sv24t)
  • Electric Current: 50/60 Hz
  • Max. Outside Diameter: 220-1020mm
  • Max. Weight: 15-600kg
  • OEM: Yes
  • Trademark: SOV, Can OEM
  • Specification: Can customize
  • HS Code: 8514400090
Product Description
                          Induction Bearing Heater (SOV-RMD Series)

Product Features
1)Adopt the most advanced chip micro processing technology, strong and durable design for continuous working condition provides a safe and reliable guarantee
2)Will the microcomputer control technology applied in heating control process, so as to realize the heater soft start, soft stop, automatic adjust the output power, automatic detection procedures, self heating device failure, and abnormal working state diagnosis and protection function
3)Heating temperature and time can be preset and display, cylindrical peng expansion, the hole is changeless, can become a production line of a processing link, significantly save production cost
4)Special design in lower consumption provide higher effect, to save energy
Product Pictures
Packing and stock

Our Services
One Year Warranty, repair and service for the whole life,  question report response in 24 hours, and reply in 48 hours.
Company Information  
SOV is a professional manufacturing in hydraulic tools and products,we have been in the industry for more than 20 years.Since the establishment in 1995,we successfully transformed from OEM manufacturer to create our own brand SOV,and our factory has been approved by CE,ISO9001:2008 consecutively.Our products have been widely used in petrochemical,cement,shipbuilding,steel plant,and heavy constructions areas,etc.
Our main product category includes:
· Hydraulic cylinders and jacks
· Hydraulic bolting tools such as hydraulic torque wrench
· Hydraulic bolt tensioners,nut splitters.

FAQ
Q1: How can contact sales ?
A1: Please call: 0086 21 685 61366 for pre-sales or click the contact find our website and email address.

Q2: How can I buy SOV products in my country?
A2: Please send us an inquiry or email , we will reply to your if there is distributor in your country.

Q3: Can I have SOV products catalog and price list ?
A3: Please visit our English website:www.sovhydraulic.com to download our E-catalog, and send us an email for price list

Q4: How long does it take to get the product If I place an order?
A4: If products stock available, after confirmation of your payment or advance payment , we will pack and deliver in 3-7 days. If you select international parcel service, it can be arrived in 3-7 days. If it is by sea shipment, it will take 15-45 days depending on different locations.

Q5: How to make payment ?
A5: First send us an inquiry, and we will reply you quotation, if our price suits you, we will prepare proforma invoice with our banking details.

Q6: Manufacturing time?
Q6: Please send us an inquiry for stock condition, if we don't have stock, and it is our standard products (refer to our model), it can be produced in 10-20 days. If it is customized, not our standard products, it will take 20-45 days to produce.
Why Choose SOV ?
Quality --- SOV has been in the industry for than 20 years. We have been trusted by domestic mega stated-state owned companies, as well as international distributors and renowned brands. We put quality as lifeline. We never manufacture or sale defected product, or lowering our price at the cost of products quality.

Service --- SOV promised to respond to customers products quality or service in 24 hours reported, and solutions shall be provided in 48 hours.

  Sale Representive: Helen

Mob:0086-18121376369
 
ModelSOV-RMD-22SOV-RMD-40SOV-RMD-100SOV-RMD-120SOV-RMD-150
Rated Power(KW)2.24101215
Rated Voltage(V)220220380380380
Rated Frequency(A)1018253038
Max. Heating Weight(kg)1550150350450
Min. Heating Inner Diameter(mm)1520454560
Max. Heating Outside Diameter(mm)2204807208601020
Max. Heating Width(mm)95175215305315
Product Groups
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Helen
*From:
To: Miss Helen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now